La Cañada Flintridge, CA Real Estate

Save Thousands When You Buy or Sell in La Cañada Flintridge

On the median La Cañada Flintridge home ($2,000,000), ShopProp clients save significantly compared to traditional brokerages.

Selling Your Home
$55,505
saved vs. traditional 3% listing fee
Buying a Home (up to)
$42,005
cash back at closing (fee from $7,995*)

* Buyer fees range from $7,995 to $7,995 depending on service tier. All tiers include managing broker involvement.

How La Cañada Flintridge Sellers Save

BrokerageListing FeeYou Pay
Traditional Agent (3%)3.0%$60,000
Compass / Zillow2.5%$50,000
Redfin1.5%$30,000

Common Questions

How much can I save selling my home in La Cañada Flintridge with ShopProp?

On the median La Cañada Flintridge home ($2,000,000), ShopProp's Full Service listing fee is $4,495 compared to a traditional 3% commission of $60,000. That's a savings of $55,505.

What is ShopProp's buyer rebate in La Cañada Flintridge?

ShopProp offers the biggest buyer rebates in the industry. On a $2,000,000 home in La Cañada Flintridge, buyers can receive up to $42,005 back at closing. Buyer fees start from $7,995 — the rest of the 2.5% commission goes back to you.

Does ShopProp have a managing broker in La Cañada Flintridge?

Yes. Unlike other brokerages, ShopProp guarantees a managing broker on every team — not just agents. This means higher expertise, more experience, and better outcomes for La Cañada Flintridge buyers and sellers.

What seller service tiers does ShopProp offer?

Does ShopProp offer the lowest listing fees in La Cañada Flintridge?

Yes. ShopProp's listing fees in La Cañada Flintridge start at $0 for MLS-only and go up to $4,495 for Full Service — a fraction of the $60,000 a traditional 3% agent would charge on the median $2,000,000 home. That's $55,505 in savings.

How does the real estate commission rebate work in La Cañada Flintridge?

When you buy a home in La Cañada Flintridge with ShopProp, the seller pays a buyer agent commission (typically 2.5%). ShopProp charges a flat fee starting from $7,995 and gives you the difference — up to $42,005 on a $2,000,000 home — as a cash rebate at closing.

What is a home buyer rebate in La Cañada Flintridge, CA?

A home buyer rebate is money returned to you at closing from your buyer agent's commission. ShopProp offers the largest home buyer rebates in La Cañada Flintridge because our flat-fee structure means we keep a fixed amount and return the rest. On the median La Cañada Flintridge home, that's up to $42,005 back in your pocket.